No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Maitre Unicorn Choc S - 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fat (palm, shea, in varying proportions), whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk, powder, whey powder (from milk), milk fat, yoghurt powder 1,2% (from milk), strawberry powder 0,7% (maltodextrin, strawberry juice concentrate), emulsifier (soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), artificial flavors, colour (cochineal)

Check Maitre Unicorn Choc S - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Maitre Unicorn Choc S - 3.5 Oz | Spoonful