Is Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Citrate (To Preserve Freshness), Gum Arabic And Ester Gum (To Provide Thickness), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Polysorbate 60, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Bubs Sour & Sweet Mix
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


