Is Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Citrate (To Preserve Freshness), Gum Arabic And Ester Gum (To Provide Thickness), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Polysorbate 60, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Bubs Sour & Sweet Mix
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


