Is Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Citrate (To Preserve Freshness), Gum Arabic And Ester Gum (To Provide Thickness), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Polysorbate 60, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Bubs Sour & Sweet Mix
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Sweet & Sour Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


