Is Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Chilli (2%), Spices, Vinegar, Ginger, Tomato, Lemongrass, Salt, Water, Shrimp Paste (Crustaceans), Vegetable Bouillon, Fish Sauce, Tamarind, Lemon Juice
Check Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking


