Is Make N' Mold Birthday-Cake-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers, 12 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5)
Check Make N' Mold Birthday-Cake-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make N' Mold Birthday-Cake-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping
Where to buy
Make N' Mold Birthday-Cake-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


