Is Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 1), Salt And Artificial Flavor
Check Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


