Is Malabar Super Milk Digestant -- 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Di-calcium Phosphate, Alginic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Methylcellulose
Check Malabar Super Milk Digestant -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malabar Super Milk Digestant -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, 3 Quarts, 96 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Malabar Super Milk Digestant -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


