Is Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein
- lactose
- cheese flavouring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Beef (84%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, (Anticaking Agent E535), Water, Yeast, Rice Flour, Bacon Flavour contains: Rice Flour, Flavour Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Maize, Colour E15d, Salt, Savoury Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Flavouring), Spices (White Pepper, Paprika), Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Antioxidant (E301), Nicotinamide, Colour E120, Cheese Flavouring (2%), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Flavourings (contains Whey Protein, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers (2%), Sugar, Water, Garlic, Brandy Vinegar, Spices, Modified Starch, Salt, Spice Extracts, Caramel, *Beef Sourced from UK and EU
Check Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS, SEASONED STEAK FRIES
Ken's Steak House® Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Meat · Patty


