Is Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef sourced from uk
- milk
- lactose
- sodium caseinate
- cheese flavouring
- whey protein
- colour e120
- bacon flavour
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
beef sourced from uk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Beef (84%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, (Anticaking Agent E535), Water, Yeast, Rice Flour, Bacon Flavour contains: Rice Flour, Flavour Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Maize, Colour E15d, Salt, Savoury Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Flavouring), Spices (White Pepper, Paprika), Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Antioxidant (E301), Nicotinamide, Colour E120, Cheese Flavouring (2%), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Flavourings (contains Whey Protein, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers (2%), Sugar, Water, Garlic, Brandy Vinegar, Spices, Modified Starch, Salt, Spice Extracts, Caramel, *Beef Sourced from UK and EU
Check Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS, SEASONED STEAK FRIES
Ken's Steak House® Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Meat · Patty


