Is Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef sourced from uk
- colour e120
- bacon flavour
- beef
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
beef sourced from uk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Beef (84%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, (Anticaking Agent E535), Water, Yeast, Rice Flour, Bacon Flavour contains: Rice Flour, Flavour Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Maize, Colour E15d, Salt, Savoury Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Flavouring), Spices (White Pepper, Paprika), Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Antioxidant (E301), Nicotinamide, Colour E120, Cheese Flavouring (2%), Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Flavourings (contains Whey Protein, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers (2%), Sugar, Water, Garlic, Brandy Vinegar, Spices, Modified Starch, Salt, Spice Extracts, Caramel, *Beef Sourced from UK and EU
Check Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malcolm Allan Jalapẽno & Cheese Steak Burgers 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS, SEASONED STEAK FRIES
Ken's Steak House® Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Meat · Patty


