Is Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
The Ken's Steak House Dressing Topping Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle is a 24 fl oz product. It is known for being the best commercial blue cheese dressing, according to people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or information about what people say about the dressing are provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- calcium caseinates
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ken's Steak House Dressing Topping Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle is a 24 fl oz product. It is known for being the best commercial blue cheese dressing, according to people. Unfortunately, no other specific product details or information about what people say about the dressing are provided.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gel And Gum, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Onion (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yeast Extract, Spice, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Locust Bean Gum, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Blue Cheese Chunky Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


