Is Malibu Pineapple Bay Breeze Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rum, Sugars (sucrose), Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red.
Check Malibu Pineapple Bay Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malibu Pineapple Bay Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


