Is Malimousse Le Trio Tartinade Spread - Shrimp Spread, Lobster Spread, Smoked Salmon Spread Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- atlantic salmon and
- salmon
- coho salmon
- lobster
- smoked salmon spread - canola oil
- shrimp
- cochineal extract
- natural smoke flavour
- +3 more
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp spread - Ingredients: Canola oil, Water, Nordic shrimp (salt), Tomato, Dried whole egg, Gelatine, Cider vinegar, Sea salt, Dried yolk, White vinegar, Concentrated lemon juice, Sugar, Cochineal extract (colour). Contains: Shrimp, Egg. May contain other fish and crustaceans. Lobster spread - Canola oil, water, lobster meat (salt), dried whole egg, gelatine, cider vinegar, sea salt, dried yolk, white vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, sugar, tomato powder, natural carrot extract, cochineal extract (colour). Contains: Lobster, egg. May contain other fish and crustaceans. Smoked salmon spread - Canola oil, water, Atlantic salmon and/or steelhead and/or coho salmon (salt), dried whole egg, gelatine, cider vinegar, dried yolk, sea salt, sugar, white vinegar, concentrated lemon juice, natural smoke flavour, cochineal extract (colour). Contains: Salmon, egg. May contain other fish and crustacean.
Check Malimousse Le Trio Tartinade Spread - Shrimp Spread, Lobster Spread, Smoked Salmon Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malimousse Le Trio Tartinade Spread - Shrimp Spread, Lobster Spread, Smoked Salmon Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


