Is Mallow & Marsh Dark Chocolate Over Raspberry Mallows 100g Gluten Free?
Description
Soft, pillowy raspberry centers contrast with a firm, bittersweet outer coating, delivering a balance of tart fruit and dark cocoa notes. Texture shifts from springy interior to crisp snap, making it suitable for casual snacking, dessert garnishes, gift boxes, or as a hot-drink topper. Reviews praise flavor; some cite inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, pillowy raspberry centers contrast with a firm, bittersweet outer coating, delivering a balance of tart fruit and dark cocoa notes. Texture shifts from springy interior to crisp snap, making it suitable for casual snacking, dessert garnishes, gift boxes, or as a hot-drink topper. Reviews praise flavor; some cite inconsistency.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (38%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Raspberry Powder (3%), Beef Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant: Glycerol, Cornflour, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 71% minimum
Check Mallow & Marsh Dark Chocolate Over Raspberry Mallows 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mallow & Marsh Dark Chocolate Over Raspberry Mallows 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Mallow & Marsh Dark Chocolate Over Raspberry Mallows 100g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


