Is Malt-O-Meal S'mores Breakfast Cereal, Smores Cereal, Crunchy 47 oz Resealable Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, SALT, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON). NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Malt-O-Meal S'mores Breakfast Cereal, Smores Cereal, Crunchy 47 oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal S'mores Breakfast Cereal, Smores Cereal, Crunchy 47 oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Nature's Path, Organic, Gluten Free, Breakfast Cereal, Mesa Sunrise, 26.4 Oz Bag
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
General Mills, Reese's Puffs Breakfast Cereal, Peanut Butter, 35 oz Bag
Post Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Crunchy Breakfast Cereal, 12 oz Box
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal S'mores Breakfast Cereal, Smores Cereal, Crunchy 47 oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


