Is Maltesers Teasers Milk Chocolate & Honeycomb Block Bar £1.69 PMP 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- sweet whey powder
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, BARLEY Malt Extract, MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), WHEAT GLUTEN, Sweet Whey Powder (MILK), Salt.MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Maltesers Teasers Milk Chocolate & Honeycomb Block Bar £1.69 PMP 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Teasers Milk Chocolate & Honeycomb Block Bar £1.69 PMP 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


