Is Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Salt, Spices. Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Water, Flavoring, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht.
Check Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep


