Is Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoned, thin round slices deliver a mildly spicy, smoky-savory profile with a tender, slightly chewy texture that crisps at the edges when heated. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, snack on crackers, or salad garnish. Reviewers note convenient portioning, mild flavor compared with traditional pepperoni and uneven seasoning.

Description
Seasoned, thin round slices deliver a mildly spicy, smoky-savory profile with a tender, slightly chewy texture that crisps at the edges when heated. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, snack on crackers, or salad garnish. Reviewers note convenient portioning, mild flavor compared with traditional pepperoni and uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Turkey, salt, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, dehydrated granulated garlic, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid.
Check Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mama Cozzi's Pepperoni Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


