Is Mama Lupe's Burrito Size Authentic Flour Tortillas - 18.4oz/8ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil And Cottonseed Oil, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fumaric Acid, And Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite)

Check Mama Lupe's Burrito Size Authentic Flour Tortillas - 18.4oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mama Lupe's Burrito Size Authentic Flour Tortillas - 18.4oz/8ct is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeTargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep