Is Mama Mancini's Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless chicken breast filet
  • powdered chicken broth
  • grilled chicken breast

boneless chicken breast filet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

powdered chicken broth
grilled chicken breast

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Chicken Breast (boneless Chicken Breast Filet, Water, Powdered Chicken Broth, Salt), Canola Oil.

Check Mama Mancini's Flame Grilled Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Mama Mancini's Flame Grilled Chicken Breast | Spoonful