Is MAMA MELLACE, CHEERS MIX SNACKS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CORN OIL), LEAVENING (YEAST AND/OR SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WATER, SODIUM HYDROXIDE], PEANUTS, SOYBEANS, CORN, CORN MASA, CAJUN AND BBQ SEASONINGS [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, MUSTARD, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENTS)].
Check MAMA MELLACE, CHEERS MIX SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA MELLACE, CHEERS MIX SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


