Is Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES - Wheat Flour, Palm Oil {contains antioxidant (321)}, Salt, Flavourings {Salt, Sugar, YeastExtract, Soy Sauce (Contains Soy, Wheat), Artificial Chicken Flavour}, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627,631), Spices (Garlic, Black Pepper), Stabilisers(451, 501, 412). SEASONING SACHET - Salt, Sugar, White Pepper Powder.
Check Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


