Is Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour
- 627
- 631
- 621
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES - Wheat Flour, Palm Oil {contains antioxidant (321)}, Salt, Flavourings {Salt, Sugar, YeastExtract, Soy Sauce (Contains Soy, Wheat), Artificial Chicken Flavour}, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627,631), Spices (Garlic, Black Pepper), Stabilisers(451, 501, 412). SEASONING SACHET - Salt, Sugar, White Pepper Powder.
Check Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


