Is MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET Vegan?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Cherry Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


