Is Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Strawberry Flavor, Organic Berry Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Liquid


