Is Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic berry flavor
organic berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Strawberry Flavor, Organic Berry Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Strawberry Banana 8 Squeeze 3 5 oz 99 g Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Liquid


