Is Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Kale, Organic Natural Pineapple Flavor.
Check Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Mamma Chia – Organic Black Chia Seeds (12 Oz, Case Of 4)
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Roasted Premium Seaweed Snack, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 0.32 Oz, 6 Pack, 1.05 Oz
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


