Is Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural pineapple flavor
- organic natural mango flavor
organic natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Kale, Organic Natural Pineapple Flavor.
Check Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Mamma Chia – Organic Black Chia Seeds (12 Oz, Case Of 4)
Organic Roasted Premium Seaweed Snack, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 0.32 Oz, 6 Pack, 1.05 Oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


