Is Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural pineapple flavor
- organic natural mango flavor
organic natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Kale, Organic Natural Pineapple Flavor.
Check Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Mamma Chia – Organic Black Chia Seeds (12 Oz, Case Of 4)
Organic Roasted Premium Seaweed Snack, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 0.32 Oz, 6 Pack, 1.05 Oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Green Magic Pack - 4-3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


