Is Mammos Rice Cracker - Yogurt Flavour 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavour
- yogurt seasoning
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Oligosaccharides, Water, Gelatine, Margarine (Soybean), Yogurt Seasoning, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Yogurt Powder, Stabiliser (E415), Stabiliser (E412), Yogurt Flavour)
Check Mammos Rice Cracker - Yogurt Flavour 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammos Rice Cracker - Yogurt Flavour 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker
Buldak Samyang Hot Chicken Flavour Cup Ramen 70G
Where to buy
Mammos Rice Cracker - Yogurt Flavour 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


