Is Mammoth Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavoured Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate), Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Powdered Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative).
Check Mammoth Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammoth Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


