Is MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAPELLINI PASTA (SEMOLINA FROM DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), RICE VINEGAR MADE FROM REAL RICE (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4.2% ACIDITY [42 GRAIN] GLUTEN FREE), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, SESAME OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL), OLIVE OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, FRESH GARLIC, GINGER, CARROT, CASHEWS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER.

Check MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish