Is MANDARIN ORANGE ENDURANCE FUEL, MANDARIN ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE (GLUCOSE)*, SUCROSE*, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MANDARIN ORANGE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE
Check MANDARIN ORANGE ENDURANCE FUEL, MANDARIN ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN ORANGE ENDURANCE FUEL, MANDARIN ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


