Is MANDARIN ORANGES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, MANDARIN ORANGES Gluten Free?

Description
Dole Mandarin Oranges in 100% Juice are a high-quality product that is both convenient and delicious. They contain no added sugar and are made from all-natural fruit, making them a healthy snack option. Dole, as the largest producer and marketer of fresh fruit and vegetables, consistently provides products that meet the highest standards. The mandarin oranges are naturally gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher. People love the refreshing taste of these oranges and appreciate the sturdy bottles they come in. Overall, Dole Mandarin Oranges in 100% Juice are highly regarded and enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Dole Mandarin Oranges in 100% Juice are a high-quality product that is both convenient and delicious. They contain no added sugar and are made from all-natural fruit, making them a healthy snack option. Dole, as the largest producer and marketer of fresh fruit and vegetables, consistently provides products that meet the highest standards. The mandarin oranges are naturally gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher. People love the refreshing taste of these oranges and appreciate the sturdy bottles they come in. Overall, Dole Mandarin Oranges in 100% Juice are highly regarded and enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MANDARIN ORANGES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, MANDARIN ORANGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN ORANGES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, MANDARIN ORANGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANDARIN ORANGES IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, MANDARIN ORANGES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


