Is Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process american cheese
- pasteurizad process chaddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATAR, PASTEURIZAD PROCESS CHADDAR CHEESE ([CHEDDAR CHASSE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR {ANNATTO & PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND}, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE & NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE ([AMERICAN CHASE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFÍCLAL COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE & NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, GRANULATED ONION, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE), ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE), LESS THAN 2% OF: CURE (SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL & SODIUM BICARBONATE [PROCESSING AIDS], RED #3).
Check Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


