Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate cocoa 55% min - cocoa paste
plain chocolate cocoa 55% min - cocoa paste
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Outside: Plain Chocolate Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying
Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


