Is Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plain chocolate cocoa 55% min - cocoa paste

plain chocolate cocoa 55% min - cocoa paste

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts, Outside: Plain Chocolate Cocoa 55% Min - Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying

Check Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mangini, Italian Dark Chocolate Over Rst Whole hazelnut (Noccioletto Fond.) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping