Is Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marmalade (12% - Corn Syrup- Fructose, Orange Juice, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Jellfying Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid), Jam (12%- Corn Syrup- Fructose, Strawberries, Blackberries, Cherries, Sugar, Jellifying Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid), Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum- Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Natural Color), Hazelnuts, Nuts, Almonds, Alcohol, Honey, Licorice, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm Oil, Rapeseed), Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavors, Vanillin, Maltdextrin, Arabic Gum

Check Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing