Is MANGO AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pasteurized cream natural flavoring
- riboflavin
pasteurized cream natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACIN IRON, MANGO PURE POTASSIUM SORBATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDER MILK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVORING) WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, YELLOW EGGS, EGG WHITES, SALT.
Check MANGO AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


