Is MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Containing Up To 12% Of A Solution Of Water And 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes And, Sodium Phosphate), Mango Sauce (Sugar, Water, Mango Puree, Red Chili Peppers (Chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Crushed Ginger, Crushed Garlic, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices), Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


