Is MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Containing Up To 12% Of A Solution Of Water And 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes And, Sodium Phosphate), Mango Sauce (Sugar, Water, Mango Puree, Red Chili Peppers (Chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Crushed Ginger, Crushed Garlic, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices), Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
MANGO CHICKEN, CHCIKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN MANGO SAUCE WITH MANGOES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


