Is MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), White Meat Chicken, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango, Mango Concentrate, Edamame Soybeans, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Salt, Water), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chicken Broth, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Salt, Oat Fiber, Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Spice, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spice
Check MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, EDAMAME, WHITE RICE & TOASTED COCONUT WITH A SWEET & SPICY MANGO SAUCE, MANGO CHICKEN WITH COCONUT RICE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


