Is MANGO COCONUT CHIA WITH BLACK RICE AND PECANS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MANGO COCONUT CHIA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet dairy whey
- sodium caseinate
- dairy solids
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, soy protein isolate, brown sugar (sugar, molasses), vegetable oil (palm, sunflower, canola), pear powder, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), hazelnuts, coconut, dairy solids, sugar, sorghum, sweet dairy whey, cocoa, brown rice syrup, chia seeds.Contains 2% or less of natural flavor, soy flour, salt, carrageenan, cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate, tapioca starch, chocolate extract, honey, acacia gum, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, molasses.
Check MANGO COCONUT CHIA WITH BLACK RICE AND PECANS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MANGO COCONUT CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO COCONUT CHIA WITH BLACK RICE AND PECANS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MANGO COCONUT CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
MANGO COCONUT CHIA WITH BLACK RICE AND PECANS SMOOTHIE BOWL, MANGO COCONUT CHIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


