Is MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Habanero Peppers, Salt, Natural Mango Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPERS AND MANGO FLAVOR WISCONSIN CHEESE, MANGO FIRE CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyFruitySavorySalty
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep