Is MANGO HABANERO HOT SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE (ORGANIC MANGO PULP, ASCORBIC ACID), ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ORGANIC HABANERO PEPPER*, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*.

Check MANGO HABANERO HOT SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping