Is Mango Jalapeño Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced tomatoes (tomato, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Sugars (mango purée, sugar), Mangoes, Water, Tomato paste, Onions, Jalapeño peppers (jalapeño pepper, salt, acetic acid, calcium chloride), White vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Cilantro, Citric acid, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Paprika extract (for colour), Polysorbate 80, Spices.
Check Mango Jalapeño Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Jalapeño Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


