Is MANGO ORANGE SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, MANGO ORANGE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha Culture (Traditionally Fermented in-House) (Pasteurized for Shelf Stability), (Yeast & Bacteria Cultures, Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Probiotic Bacillus Subtilis.
Check MANGO ORANGE SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, MANGO ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO ORANGE SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, MANGO ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
MANGO ORANGE SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, MANGO ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


