Is Mango Pickle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Canola Oil, Salt, Mixed Spices, Acetic Acid (E260), Citric Acid (E330), Potassium Sorbate (E202), Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Allergen Information: Contains Sulphites Warning: Contain Mango Stones

Check Mango Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango Pickle is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySaltySpicyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnackingDipping