Is MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED GREEN TEA MIX PITCHER PACKETS, MANGO PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), GREEN TEA POWDER, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), HIBISCUS EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED GREEN TEA MIX PITCHER PACKETS, MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED GREEN TEA MIX PITCHER PACKETS, MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Tea · Pouch


